Skip to content

Past Officers

Past Officers

2016 – 2017

Executive Officers

  • President: Kyla Rodgers
  • Vice President: Christopher Carroll
  • Communications Chair: Maurya Tollefsen
  • Finance Chair: Edmundo Feris
  • Student Life Chair: Kaitlyn Connelly
  • Academic Chair: Juana Nantez
  • Social Co-chairs: Bryan Neumann and Meridith Joyce
  • Service Chair: Evelyn Zablah
  • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Preetha Sebastian

Department Representatives 

  • Biochemistry: Janice Galejs, Colin Sheehan
  • EEES: Elise Laugier
  • Chemistry: Dong Woo Shin
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
  • Comparative Literature: Sughey Ramirez
  • Computer Science: Rohan Arora
  • Digital Music: Camilla Tassi
  • Earth Science: Mackenzie Marti
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Rebecca Butler, Sidhartha Jandhya
  • Genetics: Bradley Bartholomai
  • MALS: Patrick Bedard, Lauren Glass, Courtney Jackson, Carlos Tigreros
  • Mathematics: Benjamin Breen
  • MCB: Muhammad Khan
  • MEM: Olusegun Amusan, Vignesh Balaji, Yateesh Raju Lulla, Maria Rapetti
  • Microbiology/Immunology: Sally Demirdjian, Rebekah Guevara, Iviana Torres
  • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli
  • PEMM: Eileen Martinez, Katharine von Herrmann, Nick Warren
  • Physics & Astronomy: Parth Sabharwal, Kanav Setia
  • QBS: Alexander Titus
  • TDI: Julianna Lautenschleger, Deirdre Martinez Meehan, Cliff Reilly, Rebecca Sundling

2015 – 2016

Executive Officers

  • President: Erin Brioso
  • Vice President: Winston Bodrick
  • Secretary: Salini Karuvade
  • Finance Chair: Edmundo Feris
  • Student Life Chair: Amanda Spoto
  • Academic Chair: Christopher Carroll
  • Social Co-chairs: Sarah Gibbons and Rex Luo
  • Service Co-chairs: Sladjana Skopelja and Ashley Zurawel
  • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Preetha Sebastian
  • Webchair: Maria Semmens

Department Representatives

  • Biochemistry: Janice Galejs, Bryan Neumann
  • EEES: Fiona Jevon, Jessica Trout Haney,
  • Chemistry: Kaitlyn Connelly, Dong Woo Shin, Robert Stolz
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
  • Comparative Literature: vacant
  • Computer Science: Ruchir Patel, Chimian (Allen) Wu
  • Digital Music: Daniel Miller
  • Earth Science: Erika Zocher, Mackenzie Marti
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Shuen Hon, Jennifer Lai
  • Genetics: Nadia Cumbal
  • MALS: Joe Herrbach, Juana Nantez, Farah Salam, Kate Serota
  • Mathematics: James "Tim" Dwyer, David Freund
  • MCB: Todd Warczak, Caitlin Kowalski
  • MEM: Sara Jacobsen, Alvin Ocloo, Juan Diaz Rodriguez, Sreevalli Sreenivasan
  • Microbiology/Immunology: Sally Demirdjian, Rebekah Guevara, Iviana Torres
  • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli, Jessica Goold
  • PEMM: Kyla Rodgers, Itzel Rojas, Katharine von Herrmann, Nick Warren
  • Physics & Astronomy: Mckinley Brumback, Jesse Evans, Kanav Setia
  • QBS: Alexander Titus
  • TDI: Kaavya Adam, Sai Polineni, Lauren Ready, Renata Yen

2014 – 2015

Executive Board

  • President: Erin O'Malley
  • Vice President: Adrienne Perkins
  • Secretary: Sarah Decker
  • Finance Chair: Shuen Hon
  • Student Life Chair: Howard Kim
  • Academic Chair: Christopher Carroll
  • Social Co-chairs: Jessica Goold and Chad Piersma
  • Service Co-chairs: Sladjana Skopelja and Ashley Zurawel
  • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Erin Brioso
  • Webchair: Molly Croteau

Department Representatives

  • Biochemistry: Cassie Burke, Moises Chavez
  • EEES: Braden Elliot, Andre Vacca
  • Chemistry: Alyson Michael, Dong Woo Shin, Britney Tappen
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: Heidi Meyer
  • Comparative Literature: vacant
  • Computer Science: Mohammad Zohaib Akmal, Vibhu Yadav
  • Digital Music: vacant
  • Earth Science: Erika Zocher
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Alden Adolph, Austin Boesch, Xiaoyu Liang, Amber Whelsky
  • Genetics: Arko Dasgupta
  • MALS: Jennifer Decker, Maura Murphy, Farah Salam, Maria Semmens
  • Mathematics: James Dwyer, Jonathan Epstein
  • MCB: Kevin Chesmore, Rufus Hardis,
  • MEM: Maya Davis, Philip Klebert, Jefferson Okraku, Raghavendra Sundresh
  • Microbiology/Immunology: John Hammond
  • PBS: Shiva Ghaanifarashahi
  • PEMM: David Mallick, Kyla Rodgers, Nick Warren
  • Physics & Astronomy: Spencer Hatch, Michelle Stephens, Yipeng Shi
  • QBS: David Qian
  • TDI: vacant

2013 – 2014

Executive Board

  • President: Lisa Jackson
  • Vice President: Spencer Hatch
  • Secretary: Andrew Wong
  • Finance Chair: Adrienne Perkins
  • Student Life Chair: Meg Menon
  • Academic Chair: Anna Prescott
  • Social Co-chairs: Haofeng Li and Erin O’Malley
  • North Park Activities Coordinator: Regina Salvat
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Henry Paige

Department Representatives

  • Biochemistry: vacant
  • Chemistry:Molly Croteau, Britney Tappen
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
  • Comparative Literature: Iryna Shuvalova
  • Computer Science: Mohammad Zohaib Akmal, Vineetha Paruchuri, Travis Peters, Aaron Jun Yang
  • Digital Music: Ezra Teboul
  • Earth Science: Thomas Overly, Justin Richardson
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Shuen Hon, Donald Hondongwa, Xiaoyu Liang, Jiaju Ma
  • EEES: Beth Reinke
  • Genetics: Matthew Ung
  • MALS: Nicholas Graham, Mara Laine, Erin Tiernan, Jhamar Youngblood
  • Mathematics: Jonathan Epstein, Nathan McNew
  • MCB: Erin Shoemaker, Tianyong Zheng, Jessica DeSimone, Therese Gerbich
  • MEM: Nadia Bhatti, Emmanuel Anifowoshe, Chad Piersma, Aditi Srinivasan
  • Microbiology/Immunology: Brian Malik
  • PBS: Andrea Worsham
  • PEMM: Alison Paquette, Emily Stephens, Wei Yang
  • Physics & Astronomy: Christopher Carroll, Philip Fernandes, Yipeng Shi
  • QBS: David Qian
  • TDI: Shravani Gangidi, Amundam Mancho, Devin Parker, Conor Richardson

2012 – 2013

Executive Board

  • President: Julia Bradley-Cook
  • Vice President: Justin Richardson
  • Secretary: Yash R. Patankar
  • Finance Chair: Adrienne Perkins
  • Student Life Chair: Ronald Bucca
  • Academic Chair: Richard Lopez
  • Activity Chairs: Lisa Jackson and Gilbert Rahme
  • North Park Activities Coordinator: Regina Salvat
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Daniel Durcan

Department Representatives

  • Biochemistry: Ruth Kabeche, Ruth Sinnamon
  • Chemistry: Molly Croteau, Britney Tappen
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
  • Comparative Literature: Matthew Paul Kufta
  • Computer Science: vacant
  • Digital Music: David Rector
  • Earth Science: Thomas Overly
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Donald Hondongwa, Haofeng Li, Minh Tran, Andrew Wong
  • EEES: Tom Kraft, Christine Urbanowicz
  • Genetics: David Tobin
  • MALS: Laurie Laker, Henry Paige, Zach Williams
  • Mathematics: Jonathan Epstein, Zachary Hamaker
  • MCB: Nana Yaw Osei-Owusu, Adam Petrone
  • MEM: Nadia Bhatti, Emmanuel Anifowoshe, Chad Piersma, Aditi Srinivasan
  • Microbiology/Immunology: Brian Malik
  • PBS: Max Mehlman, Andrea Worsham
  • PEMM: Kevin Johnson, Alison Paquette
  • Physics & Astronomy: Spencer Hatch, Mackenzie Jones
  • QBS: vacant
  • TDI: Caitlin Edgar, Dyane Tower