Skip to content

Past Officers

2018 – 2019

Executive Officers

  • President: Katharine von Herrmann
  • Vice President: Faith Anderson
  • Communications Chair: Savannah Barnett
  • Finance Chair: Daniele Bellutta
  • Student Life Chair: Eva Childers
  • Academic Chair: Curtis Petersen
  • Service Chair: Katie Edwards
  • Social Chairs: Michael Ko and Tamar Wheeler
  • Housing Activities Coordinator: Rachel Brog
  • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Ellie Nan O. Storck

Department Representatives

  • Biochemistry: Adrianna De La Torre
  • Biology: Nabila Riaz
  • Chemistry: Aileen Eagleton
  • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
  • Comparative Literature: Marcus Mamourian
  • Computer Science: Abigail Bartolome, Devina Kumar, and Thomas White
  • Digital Music: Clara Allison
  • Earth Science: Trevor Partridge
  • EEES: Lan Nguyen
  • Engineering MS/PhD: Chase Yakaboski, Alberto Ruiz, and Tejaswini Chatty
  • Genetics: vacant
  • MALS: Jacobus Bachmueller, Aamirah Dastgir, and Colleen Goodhue
  • Mathematics: Victor Churchill and Samuel Tripp
  • MCB: Rebecca Valls
  • MEM: Renato Escobar, Rukhmitha Shridhar, and Vivek Narayan
  • Microbiology/Immunology: Gretel Torres
  • MSB: Kamran Tariq
  • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli
  • PEMM: Emily Sullivan and Jordan Isaacs
  • Physics & Astronomy: Parth Sabharwal and Keighley Rockcliffe
  • QBS: Joshua Levy, Daniel Mattox, and Catherine Pollack
  • TDI: Fiona McEnany, Karin Pivaral, and Niveditta Ramkumar
    • House Graduate Liaisons: vacant

        Council on Libraries Liasion: Hunter Snyder

        2017 – 2018

        Executive Officers

        • President: Christopher Carroll
        • Vice President: Patrick Bedard
        • Communications Chair: Dong Woo Shin
        • Finance Chair: Katharine von Herrmann
        • Student Life Chair: Eileen Martinez
        • Academic Chair: Analisa Goodmann
        • Service Chair: Sally Demirdjian
        • Social Chairs: Bryan Neumann and Colin Sheehan
        • Housing Activities Coordinator: Rachel Brog
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Sara Perz-Hintz

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: Adrianna De La Torre and Sarah Valles
        • Biology: Muhammad Abdul Haseeb
        • Chemistry: Kaitlyn Connelly and Michael Ko
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
        • Comparative Literature: vacant
        • Computer Science: Chuankai An, Taylor Hardin, and Anja Subasic
        • Digital Music: vacant
        • Earth Science: Jessica McDaniel
        • EEES: Hunter Snyder
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Shuen Hon, Hira Shahzad Sardar, and Catalina-Paula Spatarelu
        • Genetics:
        • MALS: Kevin Anderson, Feruza Azimova, Hayden McNeil, and Samantha Sobol
        • Mathematics: Victor Churchill and Zach Garvey
        • MCB: Eva Childers and Tamar Wheeler
        • MEM: Avantika Agarwal, Amritansh Varshney, and Tushar Krishna Yaratha
        • Microbiology/Immunology: Rebekah Guevara, Hannah Lust, and Hector Sanchez
        • MSB: vacant
        • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli
        • PEMM: Faith Anderson and Savannah Barnett
        • Physics & Astronomy: Parth Sabharwal and Kelly Whalen
        • QBS: Monica Espinoza and Daniel Mattox
        • TDI: Ahmer Israr, Curtis Peterson, and Niveditta Ramkumar

        House grad Liaisons:

        • Sydney Paluch (South)
        • Saaid Arshad (East Wheelock)
        • Alen Amini (West)

         

        2016 – 2017

        Executive Officers

        • President: Kyla Rodgers
        • Vice President: Christopher Carroll
        • Finance Chair: Edmundo Feris
        • Communications Chair: Maurya Tollefsen
        • Student Life Chair: Kaitlyn Connelly
        • Academic Chair: Juana Nantez
        • Social Co-chairs: Bryan Neumann and Meridith Joyce
        • Service Chair: Evelyn Zablah
        • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Preetha Sebastian

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: Janice Galejs, Colin Sheehan
        • EEES: Elise Laugier
        • Chemistry: Dong Woo Shin
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
        • Comparative Literature: Sughey Ramirez
        • Computer Science: Rohan Arora
        • Digital Music: Camilla Tassi
        • Earth Science: Mackenzie Marti
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Rebecca Butler, Sidhartha Jandhya
        • Genetics: Bradley Bartholomai
        • MALS: Patrick Bedard, Lauren Glass, Courtney Jackson, Carlos Tigreros
        • Mathematics: Benjamin Breen
        • MCB: Muhammad Khan
        • MEM: Olusegun Amusan, Vignesh Balaji, Yateesh Raju Lulla, Maria Rapetti
        • Microbiology/Immunology: Sally Demirdjian, Rebekah Guevara, Iviana Torres
        • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli
        • PEMM: Eileen Martinez, Katharine von Herrmann, Nick Warren
        • Physics & Astronomy: Parth Sabharwal, Kanav Setia
        • QBS: Alexander Titus
        • TDI: Julianna Lautenschleger, Deirdre Martinez Meehan, Cliff Reilly, Rebecca Sundling

        2015 – 2016

        Executive Officers

        • President: Erin Brioso
        • Vice President: Winston Bodrick
        • Secretary: Salini Karuvade
        • Finance Chair: Edmundo Feris
        • Student Life Chair: Amanda Spoto
        • Academic Chair: Christopher Carroll
        • Social Co-chairs: Sarah Gibbons and Rex Luo
        • Service Co-chairs: Sladjana Skopelja and Ashley Zurawel
        • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Preetha Sebastian
        • Webchair: Maria Semmens

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: Janice Galejs, Bryan Neumann
        • EEES: Fiona Jevon, Jessica Trout Haney,
        • Chemistry: Kaitlyn Connelly, Dong Woo Shin, Robert Stolz
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
        • Comparative Literature: vacant
        • Computer Science: Ruchir Patel, Chimian (Allen) Wu
        • Digital Music: Daniel Miller
        • Earth Science: Erika Zocher, Mackenzie Marti
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Shuen Hon, Jennifer Lai
        • Genetics: Nadia Cumbal
        • MALS: Joe Herrbach, Juana Nantez, Farah Salam, Kate Serota
        • Mathematics: James "Tim" Dwyer, David Freund
        • MCB: Todd Warczak, Caitlin Kowalski
        • MEM: Sara Jacobsen, Alvin Ocloo, Juan Diaz Rodriguez, Sreevalli Sreenivasan
        • Microbiology/Immunology: Sally Demirdjian, Rebekah Guevara, Iviana Torres
        • PBS: Nicole DeAngeli, Jessica Goold
        • PEMM: Kyla Rodgers, Itzel Rojas, Katharine von Herrmann, Nick Warren
        • Physics & Astronomy: Mckinley Brumback, Jesse Evans, Kanav Setia
        • QBS: Alexander Titus
        • TDI: Kaavya Adam, Sai Polineni, Lauren Ready, Renata Yen

        2014 – 2015

        Executive Board

        • President: Erin O'Malley
        • Vice President: Adrienne Perkins
        • Secretary: Sarah Decker
        • Finance Chair: Shuen Hon
        • Student Life Chair: Howard Kim
        • Academic Chair: Christopher Carroll
        • Social Co-chairs: Jessica Goold and Chad Piersma
        • Service Co-chairs: Sladjana Skopelja and Ashley Zurawel
        • North Park Activities Coordinator: Perry Scheetz
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Erin Brioso
        • Webchair: Molly Croteau

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: Cassie Burke, Moises Chavez
        • EEES: Braden Elliot, Andre Vacca
        • Chemistry: Alyson Michael, Dong Woo Shin, Britney Tappen
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: Heidi Meyer
        • Comparative Literature: vacant
        • Computer Science: Mohammad Zohaib Akmal, Vibhu Yadav
        • Digital Music: vacant
        • Earth Science: Erika Zocher
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Alden Adolph, Austin Boesch, Xiaoyu Liang, Amber Whelsky
        • Genetics: Arko Dasgupta
        • MALS: Jennifer Decker, Maura Murphy, Farah Salam, Maria Semmens
        • Mathematics: James Dwyer, Jonathan Epstein
        • MCB: Kevin Chesmore, Rufus Hardis,
        • MEM: Maya Davis, Philip Klebert, Jefferson Okraku, Raghavendra Sundresh
        • Microbiology/Immunology: John Hammond
        • PBS: Shiva Ghaanifarashahi
        • PEMM: David Mallick, Kyla Rodgers, Nick Warren
        • Physics & Astronomy: Spencer Hatch, Michelle Stephens, Yipeng Shi
        • QBS: David Qian
        • TDI: vacant

        2013 – 2014

        Executive Board

        • President: Lisa Jackson
        • Vice President: Spencer Hatch
        • Secretary: Andrew Wong
        • Finance Chair: Adrienne Perkins
        • Student Life Chair: Meg Menon
        • Academic Chair: Anna Prescott
        • Social Co-chairs: Haofeng Li and Erin O’Malley
        • North Park Activities Coordinator: Regina Salvat
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Henry Paige

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: vacant
        • Chemistry:Molly Croteau, Britney Tappen
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
        • Comparative Literature: Iryna Shuvalova
        • Computer Science: Mohammad Zohaib Akmal, Vineetha Paruchuri, Travis Peters, Aaron Jun Yang
        • Digital Music: Ezra Teboul
        • Earth Science: Thomas Overly, Justin Richardson
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Shuen Hon, Donald Hondongwa, Xiaoyu Liang, Jiaju Ma
        • EEES: Beth Reinke
        • Genetics: Matthew Ung
        • MALS: Nicholas Graham, Mara Laine, Erin Tiernan, Jhamar Youngblood
        • Mathematics: Jonathan Epstein, Nathan McNew
        • MCB: Erin Shoemaker, Tianyong Zheng, Jessica DeSimone, Therese Gerbich
        • MEM: Nadia Bhatti, Emmanuel Anifowoshe, Chad Piersma, Aditi Srinivasan
        • Microbiology/Immunology: Brian Malik
        • PBS: Andrea Worsham
        • PEMM: Alison Paquette, Emily Stephens, Wei Yang
        • Physics & Astronomy: Christopher Carroll, Philip Fernandes, Yipeng Shi
        • QBS: David Qian
        • TDI: Shravani Gangidi, Amundam Mancho, Devin Parker, Conor Richardson

        2012 – 2013

        Executive Board

        • President: Julia Bradley-Cook
        • Vice President: Justin Richardson
        • Secretary: Yash R. Patankar
        • Finance Chair: Adrienne Perkins
        • Student Life Chair: Ronald Bucca
        • Academic Chair: Richard Lopez
        • Activity Chairs: Lisa Jackson and Gilbert Rahme
        • North Park Activities Coordinator: Regina Salvat
        • Graduate Studies Activities Coordinator: Daniel Durcan

        Department Representatives

        • Biochemistry: Ruth Kabeche, Ruth Sinnamon
        • Chemistry: Molly Croteau, Britney Tappen
        • Cognitive Neuroscience: vacant
        • Comparative Literature: Matthew Paul Kufta
        • Computer Science: vacant
        • Digital Music: David Rector
        • Earth Science: Thomas Overly
        • Engineering MS/PhD: Donald Hondongwa, Haofeng Li, Minh Tran, Andrew Wong
        • EEES: Tom Kraft, Christine Urbanowicz
        • Genetics: David Tobin
        • MALS: Laurie Laker, Henry Paige, Zach Williams
        • Mathematics: Jonathan Epstein, Zachary Hamaker
        • MCB: Nana Yaw Osei-Owusu, Adam Petrone
        • MEM: Nadia Bhatti, Emmanuel Anifowoshe, Chad Piersma, Aditi Srinivasan
        • Microbiology/Immunology: Brian Malik
        • PBS: Max Mehlman, Andrea Worsham
        • PEMM: Kevin Johnson, Alison Paquette
        • Physics & Astronomy: Spencer Hatch, Mackenzie Jones
        • QBS: vacant
        • TDI: Caitlin Edgar, Dyane Tower