Project Teams

Executive Sponsors

  • Martin Wybourne, Interim Provost and Vice Provost for Research
  • Ellen Waite-Franzen, Vice President for Information Technology, Chief Information Officer

LMS Evaluation Steering Committee

  • Christiane Donahue, Director, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric; Associate Professor of Linguistics (chair)
  • Inge-Lise Ameer, Associate Dean of the College for Student Academic Support Services
  • Ehud Benor, Associate Professor of Religion; Chair of Jewish Studies
  • Meredith Braz, Registrar; alternate: Andrew Ager
  • Bay Lauris ByrneSim, class of ’15
  • Catherine Cramer, Associate Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Leslie Fall, Associate Dean for faculty development, Professor of Pediatrics, Geisel; alternate: Brian Reid
  • Bob Gross, Associate Professor of Biological Sciences, and Graduate Molecular and Cellular Biology
  • Alex Hartov, Professor of Engineering, Thayer
  • Joshua Kim, Director of Learning and Technology
  • David Kotz, Champion International Professor; Associate Dean for the Sciences
  • Steve Lubrano, Assistant Dean, Administration, Chief Operating Officer, Tuck
  • Tom Luxon, Cheheyl Professor; Director Dartmouth Center for the Advancement of Learning; Professor of English
  • Virginia Lyons, Associate Professor of Anatomy, Assistant Dean of Year 1 Curriculum, Geisel
  • Steve McAllister, Director of Office of IT, Geisel
  • Adwiteeya Misra, class of ’14
  • Marjorie Rose, Senior Lecturer in Economics
  • Rachel Sarnoff, Presidential Fellow, Provost’s Office, class of ‘12
  • Anant Sundaram, Visiting Professor of Business Administration, Tuck
  • Steve Swayne, Associate Professor of Music
  • Jennifer Taxman, Associate Librarian for User Services
  • Jimmy Wu, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  • Martin Wybourne, Interim Provost and Vice Provost for Research (ex officio)
  • Ellen Waite-Franzen, Vice President for Information Technology, Chief Information Officer (ex officio)

Project Core Team

  • Nikki Boots, Instructional Designer
  • Pat Coogan, Educational Technologies
  • William Fontaine, Reference Bibliographer, Dartmouth Library
  • Adrienne Gauthier, Instructional Designer, Educational Technologies
  • Barbara Knauff, Assistant Director of Educational Technologies
  • Karen MacPhee, Kresge Library Supervisor, Dartmouth Library
  • Jing Qi, LMS specialist, Educational Technologies
  • Susan Zaslaw, Associate Director, Administrative Computing